Skip to main content

Staff Directory

ADMIN / SUPPORT TEAM
Contact Cathy Asker  Cathy Asker (760) 331-6625 Librarian
Contact Megan Corazza  Megan Corazza (760) 331-6655 Counselor gr. 9
Contact Vicki Crossman  Vicki Crossman (760) 331-6685 Nutrition Lead
Contact Christine Di Benedetto  Christine Di Benedetto (760) 331-6653 Counselor gr. 10-12, Last Name A thru K
Contact Olivia Fairclough  Olivia Fairclough (760) 331-6691 Office Assistant
Contact Glenda Harris  Glenda Harris (760) 331-6690 Health Tech
Contact Jennifer Hatter  Jennifer Hatter (760) 331-6693 Admin Assistant-AP Mr. Robertson
Contact Lola Miranda  Lola Miranda (760) 331-6692 Attendance Tech
Contact Mr. Morales  Mr. Morales (760) 331-6699 Principal
Contact Diane Nicoll  Diane Nicoll (760) 331-6647 Student Data Tech
Contact Linda Payne  Linda Payne (760) 331-6652 Counselor gr. 10 -12, Last Name L thru Z
Contact Chris Robertson  Chris Robertson (760) 331-6698 Assistant Principal
Contact Vicki Ruby  Vicki Ruby (760) 331-6650 Registrar
Contact Jesse Schuveiller  Jesse Schuveiller Assistant Principal
Contact Debra Shinto  Debra Shinto (760) 331-6695 Admin Assist to Mr. Morales, Principal
Contact Jocelyn South  Jocelyn South (760) 331-6659 ASB Accounting Tech
Contact Jenni Watson  Jenni Watson (760) 331-6694 Admin Assistant-AP Mr. Schuveiller
Contact Gabby Yates  Gabby Yates (760) 331-6646 Guidance Tech II
Contact Jaime Zielinski  Jaime Zielinski (760) 331-6656 Psychologist
Teacher Team
Contact Shannon Alberts  Shannon Alberts (760) 331-6640 English
Contact Tara Andersson  Tara Andersson (760) 331-6616 Chemistry
Contact Rachid Atmai  Rachid Atmai (760) 331-6663 Mathematics
Contact Juli Bachman  Juli Bachman (760) 331-6604 Biomedical Sciences
Contact Lisa M. Basista  Lisa M. Basista (760) 331-6663 Spanish
Contact Cassie Belk  Cassie Belk (760) 331-6710 Art
Contact Mr. Bloomquist  Mr. Bloomquist (760) 331-6631 Social Science
Contact Agatha Brown  Agatha Brown (760) 331-6662 Mathematics
Contact Cathryn Burroughs  Cathryn Burroughs (760) 331-6711 Art / Ceramics
Contact Katie Chrisman  Katie Chrisman (760) 331-6705 Dance / Physical Ed
Contact Brian Co  Brian Co (760) 331-6627 Social Science
Contact R Lewis Cordell  R Lewis Cordell (760) 331-6629 Social Science Department Chair
Contact Andrea Fett  Andrea Fett (760) 331-6637 English
Contact James Fieberg  James Fieberg (760) 331-6681 Physics/Engineering, Science Department Chair
Contact Thomas Gamelin  Thomas Gamelin (760) 331-6774 Engineering/Architectural Design
Contact Courtney Goode  Courtney Goode (760) 331-6619 Biology
Contact Frederick Griesbach  Frederick Griesbach (760) 331-6676 Geometry
Contact Jessica Hacker  Jessica Hacker (760) 331-6632 Student Supt Serv
Contact Megan Herrick  Megan Herrick (760) 331-6710 Art
Contact Preston Hill  Preston Hill (760) 331-6665 Spanish
Contact Lacey Hungerford  Lacey Hungerford (760) 331-6672 Spanish
Contact Sarah Hunter  Sarah Hunter (760) 331-6636 English
Contact Matt Keyes  Matt Keyes (760) 331-6615 Chemistry CP and AP
Contact Profe Daniel Krámar  Profe Daniel Krámar (760) 331-6666 Spanish
Contact Amy Kuehl  Amy Kuehl (760) 331-6639 English
Contact Danny Kung  Danny Kung (760) 331-6684 Physical Ed Chair
Contact Cory Leighton  Cory Leighton (760) 331-6697 Athletic Director
Contact Analia Loevenguth  Analia Loevenguth (760) 331-6665 Spanish
Contact Allison Magee  Allison Magee (760) 331-6612 Biology
Contact Domenic Manente  Domenic Manente (760) 331-6602 Mathematics
Contact Alexa Marcon  Alexa Marcon (760) 331-6619 Biology
Contact Madison McLean  Madison McLean (760) 331-6606 Mathematics
Contact Rachel Merino-Ott  Rachel Merino-Ott (760) 331-6641 English / Yearbook
Contact Saied Moezzi  Saied Moezzi (760) 331-6712 Computer Science
Contact Leslie Moore  Leslie Moore (760) 331-6626 Student Supt Serv.
Contact Corrie Myers  Corrie Myers (760) 331-6643 English Department Co-Chair
Contact Lonnie Nash  Lonnie Nash (760) 331-6667 Student Supt Serv
Contact Robin Newsom-Wuertz  Robin Newsom-Wuertz (760) 331-6679 ASL; Wrld Language Dept Chair
Contact Danielle Nourani  Danielle Nourani (760) 331-6642 English
Contact Claire Orosco  Claire Orosco (760) 331-6604 Biomedical
Contact Valerie Park  Valerie Park (760) 331-6603 Biomed / CTE Dept Chair
Contact Leif Peterson  Leif Peterson (760) 331-6628 Social Science
Contact George Porter  George Porter (760) 331-6638 English
Contact Jillian Porter-Eshelman  Jillian Porter-Eshelman (760) 331-6709 Art / Theater
Contact Juliana Quinones  Juliana Quinones (760) 331-6707 Band & Orchestra
Contact Jill Roth  Jill Roth (760) 331-6664 Spanish
Contact Aida Salah  Aida Salah (760) 331-6677 AVID Coordinator/AVID Teacher
Contact Brant Sanderson  Brant Sanderson (760) 331-6626 Student Supt Serv
Contact David Savage  David Savage (760) 331-6686 Physical Ed
Contact Jeff Simon  Jeff Simon (760) 331-6618 Math Teacher
Contact Jamie Solis  Jamie Solis (760) 331-6678 Social Science
Contact Allison Stock  Allison Stock (760) 331-6601 Mathematics
Contact Vicente Tamayo  Vicente Tamayo (760) 331-6630 Social Science
Contact Valerie Tapia  Valerie Tapia (760) 331-6607 English / ASB
Contact Erin Turner  Erin Turner (760) 331-6610 Mathematics
Contact Allison Williams  Allison Williams (760) 331-6632 Social Science
Contact Andrea Williams  Andrea Williams (760) 331-6633 Student Supt Serv. Chair
Contact Sue Woolley  Sue Woolley (760) 331-6613 Math Department Chair