Directions to Campus Internet Safety Mission / Vision / Core Values Drop-Off and Pick Up Map Public Transportation Senior Information Staff Directory Other Links Our History Letterman Jacket Selection Informe Ausencia Attendance Procedures 2017-2018 Registration Information Calendars Student Parking Permits Champion Bobcats 2016-17
Advanced Placement - AP Advisory AVID Bell Schedules Digital Textbooks Departments MiraCosta College at SCHS Trimester Schedule S.T.E.M. Elective Pathways Library Writing Center Yearbook Course Syllabi Sage Creek Drama SCHS Dance Company Sage Creek Genius Project Schools Attended by Staff Tutoring Welcome Faculty Link Crew Testing NHS Tutoring
Athletics Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Athletic Trainer's Corner Club Sports NCAA Eligibility Center
Sage Creek ASB ASB Executive Board and Commissions Clubs Class Councils Sage Creek Class Cup Finances
Counseling Department Home Academic Planning Course Requests College Planning Career Planning Personal and Social Well Being Community Service Forms Presentations Testing Transcripts CUSD Parent University
The Sage Creek Foundation
PTSA Contact Us Donate / Shop & Earn Membership Newsletter PTSA Programs Reflections Art Contest Resources for Students & Families School Directory Senior Grad Nite Volunteers Book Club Community Voice
FAQ's Showcase / Campus Tours / Shadow Cats Students New to CUSD

Staff Directory

ADMIN / SUPPORT TEAM

Asker, Cathy (760) 331-6625 Librarian
Ayala, Elisa (760) 331-6654 EL Specialist
Fairclough, Olivia (760) 331-6691 Office Assistant
Frushone, Cynthia (760) 331-6655 Counselor
Harris, Glenda (760) 331-6690 Health Tech
Hatter, Jennifer (760) 331-6693 Admin Assistant-AP Mr. Lord
Lord, Bill (760) 331-6698 Assistant Principal
Miranda, Lola (760) 331-6692 Attendance Tech
Morales, Mr. (760) 331-6699 Principal
Ochoa, Javier (760) 331-6685 Nutrition Services
Payne, Linda (760) 331-6652 Counselor
Ruby, Vicki (760) 331-6650 Registrar
Schuveiller, Jesse (760) 331-6696 Assistant Principal
Shinto, Debra (760) 331-6695 Admin Assist
South, Jocelyn (760) 331-6659 ASB Accounting Tech
Swanepoel, Sarah (760) 331-6646 Guidance Tech II
Watson, Jenni (760) 331-6694 Admin Assistant-AP Mr. Schuveiller
Zielinski, Jaime (760) 331-6656 Psychologist

Teacher Team

Alberts, Shannon (760) 331-6640 English
Anderson, Steve (760) 331-6614 Chemistry
Andersson, Tara (760) 331-6616 Chemistry
Bachman, Juli (760) 331-6604 Biomedical Sciences
Bloomquist, Mr. (760) 331-6631 Social Science
Burroughs, Cathryn (760) 331-6711 Art / Ceramics
Chrisman, Katie (760) 331-6705 Dance / Physical Ed
Co, Brian (760) 331-6627 Social Science
Cordell, R Lewis (760) 331-6629 Social Science Department Chair
Dolen, Jaclyn (760) 331-6605 Biology
Fett, Andrea (760) 331-6637 English
Fieberg, James (760) 331-6617 Physics/Engineering, Science Department Chair
Gamelin, Thomas (760) 331-6774 Engineering/Architectural Design
Goode, Courtney (760) 331-6619 Biology
Griesbach, Frederick (760) 331-6676 Geometry
Hacker, Jessica (760) 331-6675 Student Supt Serv
Herrick, Megan (760) 331-6710 Art
Hunter, Sarah (760) 331-6636 English
Keyes, Matt (760) 331-6615 Biology / Chemistry
Krámar, Profe Daniel (760) 331-6666 Spanish
Kuehl, Amy (760) 331-6639 English
Kung, Danny (760) 331-6607 ASB / Physical Ed
Leighton, Cory (760) 331-6697 Athletic Director
Loevenguth, Analia (760) 331-6665 Spanish
Magee, Allison (760) 331-6612 Biology
Manente, Domenic (760) 331-6602 Mathematics
Merino-Ott, Rachel (760) 331-6641 English / Yearbook
Moezzi, Saied (760) 331-6712 Computer Science
Myers, Corrie (760) 331-6643 English Department Chair
Newsom-Wuertz, Robin (760) 331-6679 ASL; Wrld Language Dept Chair
Nourani, Danielle (760) 331-6642 English
Park, Valerie (760) 331-6603 Biomed / CTE Dept Chair
Peterson, Leif (760) 331-6628 Social Science
Porter, George (760) 331-6638 English
Porter, Jillian (760) 331-6709 Art / Theater
Quinones, Juliana (760) 331-6707 Band & Orchestra
Roth, Jill (760) 331-6664 Spanish
Salah, Aida (760) 331-6677 English / AVID Coordinator
Sanderson, Brant (760) 331-6626 Student Supt Serv
Sass, Amanda (760) 331-6626 Student Supt Serv
Savage, David (760) 331-6686 Physical Ed
Simon, Jeff (760) 331-6618 Math Department Chair
Solis, Jamie (760) 331-6678 Social Science
Stock, Allison (760) 331-6601 Mathematics
Tamayo, Vicente (760) 331-6630 Social Science
Turner, Erin (760) 331-6610 Mathematics
Williams, Allison (760) 331-6632 Social Science
Williams, Andrea (760) 331-6633 Student Supt Serv. Chair
Woolley, Sue (760) 331-6613 Mathematics